German origins Project

Legend:   

BV=a German village near the Black Sea .  
FN= German family name.   
FSL= First Settlers’ List.   
GL= a locality in the Germanies.   
GS= one of the German states.  
ML= Marriage List.  
RN= the name of a researcher who has verified one or more German origins.  
UC= unconfirmed.   
VV= a German Volga village.

Names in bold are an entry or a cross-reference to an entry. 
Red text calls attention to information for which verification is completed or well underway.


Hi-Hnz                 last updated January 2014

HicksFN: also see Hixt.

HickstFN see Hixt.

Hidde FN: see Hede.

HiebFN: listed by both the 1816 Neudorf census (#8, 27, 28, 29, 104) and KS:306 without origin. Using FHL#2,083,960, the GCRA proved their origin in Leinsweiler, Landau [Amt], Rheinpfalz, and using FHL#193,890 also proved later residence in Heuchelheim, Bergzabern [Amt], Rheinpfalz before they left for Russia.   See the GCRA book for more.

HieberFN see Huber.

HieblerFN{A.Maria}: KS125 says she married DimFN{G.Ludwig} in 1765 in Rosslau.  She did marry him on 20 May 1766 in Rosslau (Mai&Marquardt#979).  They are listed in the Brabender FSL (#103) as Demm{Ludwig and A.Maria}, he said to be fromUC Ludwigsburg, Wuerttemberg.  In 1788 she may have run away, her name being recorded as Dumm{Mariana}? (Mai1798:Mv345).  In 1798 he was still in Brabender listed as Dim{Ludwig} with a new younger wife (Mai1798:Bn42).

HieperFN see Huber.

HierbartGL, Darmstadt, Hessen: an unidetnifed place, see Lirbart.

Hiernpach{A.Maria}: from Ober Ems near Schlangenbad married Kossending{Johannes} 26 March 1766 in Friedberg (Mai&Marquardt#295).  Not found in any later source.

HieronymusFN: said by the Straub FSL to be step-children in the Gerklotz household.  For 1798 see Mai1798:Wr27, Kk8.

HieronymusFN: said by the Warenburg FSL to be fromUC Rosbach, [Hessen-]Darmstadt [Landgraviate] with a Seher stepson in the household.  Said incorrectly by the Simon family (Warenburg colony) chart to be fromUC Lorsbach, Limburg, Hesse. For 1798 see Mai1798:Kk8 and maybe Wr27?.

HieronymusFN: also see Dreher.

HiffelsheimGL see Hueffelsheim.

HigenbacherFN: said by the Reinwald FSL to be a widowed mother-in-law in the Kiefler household.   

HilbersheimGL: an unidentified place said by the Katharinenstadt FSL to be homeUC to a Buege family.  This might be Nieder- or Ober-Hilbersheim, Rhineland-Palatinate, some 11 miles SW of Mainz city center.

HildFN: said (no locality mentioned) by the Kutter FSL to be fromUC Isenburg.  Later spelled Hilt.

HildFN: said by the Louis FSL to be fromUC Busendorf, Lothringen while his wife was said to be fromUC Bernkastel, Kurtrier.  In 1798 the family name was spelled Hilt and the wife’s maiden name was given as Bauer (Mai1798:Mt9,Mv1570).

HildFN: this family name was found recorded in Herborn marriage records 1762-1767; see Flegel trip.

HilburghausenGL, was the seat of the Sachsen-Hilburghausen Duchy, some 34 miles E of Gersfeld and was the home of the father of the Reiter colonist that went to Frank from Gersfeld.  See also Giburkhtgausen.

Hildburghausen? [Duchy]: more formally the Sachsen-Hilburghausen Duchy 1688-1826 was a long, narrow country streching from Ilmenau in the N to Kaesslitz in the S, and said (no locality mentioned) by the Boregard FSL to be homeUC to the Franz family.

HildebrandFN: the Buedingen ML says this woman married a Weygand man in 1766; by 1767 this couple was in Norka (Mai&Marquardt#596).

Hildebrand/Hildebrandt/Hildebrant{Joseph}: married Kuehlewein{Appolonia} 8 April 1766 in Buedingen (Mai&Marquardt#491).  KS135 has Hildebrandt. This Hildebrant couple arrived in Russia 9 Aug 1766, he said to be from Kurmainz (Kuhlberg#3821).  Not found in any later source.

HildebrandtFN: said by the Bettinger FSL to be fromUC Meilberg and the wife’s (maiden? widowed?) name was given as Lehmann, but with Lehmann step-children in the household.  I could not find this family in  Mai1798es.

HildebrandtFN: said by the Reinwald FSL to be fromUC  England (no locality mentioned).   For 1798 see Mai1798:Rw39, 18.

Hildebrant FN: said by the Schaefer FSL to be fromUC Segeberg?, Holstein [Condominimum].  They surely died prior to the 1798 Volga censuses.

Hildebrant FN: the wife was said by the Schaefer FSL to be fromUC Zella?, [Kur-]Sachsen, as probably were her Ziegler children and first husband.

HildenbergFN: see Hilgenberg.

HildenbergerFN: see Hiltenberger.

HildersGL: an unidentified place said by the Pfeiffer FSL to be homeUC to Grentz, and Mensing families.  Kuhlburg says the state was Wuerzburg.  There is a Hilders some 13 miles W of Fulda city.

HildesheimGL: former seat of the Hildesheim Bishopric, now a city in Lower Saxony some 18 miles SE of Hannover city.

Hildesheim [Bishopric]GS: was an independent state until 1803, seated at Hildesheim city (so it is difficult to know if a reference is to the city itself or to the more extensive Bishopric), it held considerable lands around the city and especially to the SE even beyond Goslar city.   Said (Bishopric not mentioned) by the Leichtling FSL to be homeUC to a Adelmeyer family.

HildmannFN: see Hiltmann.

HildmannVV: aka Panovka and Panowka, was originally a French Catholic village on the western side of the Volga founded in 1767. The  FSL is published in Pleve, Einwanderung …, vol.II, pp. 97-108.  According to this, the first settlers were from the following places with the family names shown here in parens. If a name is in italics it comes from the Kuhlberg lists.  If a family name is shown coming from more than one place, given names in {} brackets follow the family name.  The number after a name is its FSL household number:

from Alt Hofheim, [Kurmainz?]: (Getlein/Guettlein6);

from Aschaffenburg, [Kurmainz]: (Amrhein/Amrein/Amkein30, Gottfried9, Haas5, Markus/Markrus/Malchus16, Reiss{Adam}/Resch1, Reiss{Wilhelm}/Reis/Reiser4, and possibly Hahn4, Neff/Neffe/Neffl5, and  Weslauer/Neslauer9, and possibly Mueller{Christian}5a and Kern30a);

from Bamberg [Bishopric]: (Rockenschuh29);

from Beerfelden, [Erbach County]:  (Becker3);

from Bitter: (Tobi/Tobie20);

from Dieburg: (Seitz39);

from Finstreng?, Frankreich: (Weiss15);

from Freiburg: (Veit{J.Heinrich}/Feit19, {A.Elizabeth}23, {Franz}24);

from Fulda [Bishopric]: (Glaeser32, Hammelmann/Himmelmann38, Hiltmann/Hildmann44, Schumm42, Weissbeck36);

from Gelnhausen [Imperial City]: (Lusacker/Loseker12, Renser/Reser45);

from Gmuend (Wuerttemberg) [Imperial City]: (Werbach{Michael}7, {Christian}8);

from Gotha, Sachsen: (Kisser/Kisner/Kiesser41);

from Gruenstadt: (Habach25);

from Hannover [probably Kurbraunschweig]: (Mueller{Johann}/Missler43);

from Heiligenstadt: (Gallinger{Konrad}7, {Johannes}33);

from Heiligenstadt, [Kur-]Mainz: (Koch31);

from Helmstedt, Braunschweig: (Remisch/Romme/Romig2);

from Homburg-an-der-Ohm, [Hessen-Darmstadt Landgraviate]: (Prediger{J.Jakob}28, {J.Adam35);

from Leipa, Boehmen: (Kerner/Koerner37);

from Mina?: (Harlon/Herelein??40);

from Neckarsulm, [Tuetonic Order]:  (Hoefner/Hoeffner17);

from Neuburg-an-der-Ohm: (Lang27);

from Rheinfeld: (Hunzheimer/Ganzheimer26);

from Salmuenster, [Fulda Bishopric]: (Heinrich14, Keib/Keip18, Resch22, Schuldenberger/Schaumberger21);

from Stein: (Schmidt13);

from Steinheim: (Kehl/Kiel10);

from Wenzenbach: (Burgund11).

HilgenbergFN: said by the Phillipsfeld FSL to be fromUC Mellinghausen.   Spelled Hildenberg in 1798 (Mai1798:Pp2); also for 1798 see Pp3, 14, Sk15.

Hill{A.Margaretha}:  Kulberg197 said she was single fromUC Heilbronn.   Not found in T or in any FSL.

HillFN: said by the Paulskaya FSL to be fromUC Snetning?.

HillFN: families in Walter from SpitzAltern.  Sometimes spelled Hilt or Gill.

Hill{J.Christoph}: son of {Jacob} ofUC  Freyenstein married Richter{A.Margaretha} 22 July 1766 in Schlitz (Mai&Marquardt#735).  On 15 Sept 1766 {Christoph & Margaretha} arrived in Russia, but no origin is suggested (Kuhlberg7075).  Later in 1766 this Lutheran couple with no children took transport in Oranienbaim for the Volga (T2027-2028).  Not found in any later source.

HillFN: also see Gelfrit and Hilt.

Hille{J.Justius}: married Kuehne{Charlotte Wilhelmine} 22 Sept 1765 in Rosslau (Mai&Marquardt#875).  Not found in any later source.

Hillegbich?FN: said by the Paulskaya FSL to be an orphan girl in the Dietrich household.

HillemannFN: see Hilmann.

HillerFN: said by the Leitsinger FSL to be fromUC Michelbach-bei-Heilbronn with a Metzger orphan boy in the household.  A Woehrd ML says this man fromUC Michelbach-bei-Heilbronn married a Lerch woman in 1766 (Mai&Marquardt#800).

Hilling: an unidentified place said Kulberg132 to be home to Lotz{J.Daniel+w+2c}.

HillmershausenGL, [Hessen-Darmstadt]: a Luebeck ML says this was homeUC to a Loeffler man and a Mueller woman who married in 1766; by 1767 this couple was in Grimm (Mai&Marquardt#220).  This probably is Heimertshausen, Hessen, some 4 miles WSW of Alsfeld, Hessen.

Hillsbach, Sinsheim [Amt], Baden: is 3.5 miles S of Sinsheim city, and was proven by the GCRA to be home to a Graf/Graff family that settled in Neudorf.

HilmannFN: said by the Jost FSL to be a step-son living in theMoeserburg household.  In 1798 the name was spelled Hillemann (Mai1798:Jo035).

Hilpoltstein(?)GL:an unidentified place said by the Bettinger FSL to be homeUC to a Genlein/Henlein? family.  There are at least two places so named in Bavaria: one 19 miles SSE and the other some 18 miles NE of Nuernberg.

HilsbachGL, Sinsheim Amt, Baden: is some 3 miles S of Sinsheim, Baden-Wuerttemberg, and was home to a Graf family that settled in Hoffnungstal, Bessarabia.  The GCRA verified it as the home of the Ziegler{Georg} family that settled in Kassel.

HilsbachGL, Krzepice [parish?], Sudpruessen: nka Czarny Las, Slaskie, Poland some 6 miles NNW of Czestochowa.  The Ahl family that later moved to Neudorf and the Hofmann{J. Philipp} family that later moved to Bergdorf evidently were here from 1803 until they moved on to in South Russia.  The Schmid{Heinrich} who settled in Neudorf evidently married an Ahl widow here. The GCRA also says that the Helm family that later settled in Neudorf settled here in 1804.  Other families that the GCRA found associated with Hilsbach are: Bollinger, Graf, Kammerer, Kessler, Knoedler, Krain, Leicht, Miller, and Weinz.  See the GCRA book for more on each of these families.

Hilsch{A.Margaretha}: fromUC Neuhoff on 9 April 1766 in Friedberg married Dienst{Andreas} (Mai&Marquardt#306). Not found in KS.  With husband Dienst{Andreas} and 4 children, she arrived in Russia 18 June 1766 (Kulberg861).  Not found in T.  By 15 July 1767  with husband ,  and 3 children she  had settled at Preuss FSL #86 said to have moved to Warenburg in 1768.  A daughter {M.Elisabeth} was still in Warenburg in 1798 (Mai1798:Wr74).

Hilst?, Kurmainz: an unidentified place said by the Dehler FSL to be homeUC to a Herzberger family, with a Trumm/Trumpf step-son in the household.

HiltFN: maiden nameUC (no origin given) of frau Walter who settled in Mariental (Mai1798:Mt80).

HiltFN: said by a Luebeck ML to have married a Windemuth man in 1766 (Mai&Marquardt#176).  Spelled Heldt in 1798 in Phillipsfeld (Mai1798:Pp17).

HiltFN: said by the Walter FSL to be fromUC Spitsalton, Yanauzen County, but a note in the margin says this was Altheim near Dieburg.  The Buedingen ML says this Hill man fromUC Spitzaltern married in 1766 a Hartmann woman (Mai&Marquardt#699).  The Walter Research Group has confirmed in parish records that this is a Hill family from  Spitzaltern, Hanau (now Hessen).

HiltFN: also see Hill and Hild.

Hiltenberger/HildenbergerFN, said by the Seewald FSL to be fromUC Kusel, Zweibruechen.

HiltermannFN: said by the Holstein FSL to be fromUC Bielefeld.

HiltmannFN: said by the Hildman FSL to be fromUC Fulda [Bishopric].  Spelled Hildmann in 1798 and the maiden name of Frau Hildmann was given as Eirich (Mai1798:Hd22)

HiltmannFN: said by the Preuss FSL to be fromUC Oberhoechstadt, Mainz.

Hiltmann{Johannes}:  said by Recruiter Beauregard’s list to have been fromUC Rehberg (Lk98). I could not find them or any likely descendant associated with any Volga colony.

Himburg: said by the Schwed FSL to be homeUC to a Wiechert family.  This probably is 24 km NW of Limburg-an-der-Lahn and was in  Sayn-Hachenburg County.

HimmelFN: in the Huck FSL a Himmel orphan was living the Brants who are said to have come from Isenburg (no locality mentioned).

HimmelFN: said by the Ober-Monjou FSL to be fromUC Rastatt, [Baden-Baden Margraviate].    Spelled Huemmel in 1769 (Mai1798:Mv2031).

Himmelhofen?, Bamberg [Bishopric]: an unidentified place said by the Leitsinger FSL to be homeUC to a Kamm family.  Might this be Hemhofen?

HimmelmannFN: see Hammelmann.

Himmelreich{J.Gottlieb}: married Schroeder{M.Elisabeth} 8 April 1766 in Rosslau (Mai&Marquardt#911).  With wife {Johanna} and no children he arrived in Russia 4 July 1766, he said to be fromUC Magdeburg (Kuhlberg1406).  Not found in any later source.

Hinckel{A.Maria}:  baptized  11 May 1766 in  Luebeck the daughter of {J.Carl} and Schreiner{A.Maria} (Mai&Marquardt#1352).

Hinckel{J.Carl}: husband of Schreiner{A.Maria} and father of {A.Maria} who was baptized 11 May 1766  in Luebeck  (Mai&Marquardt#1352).  {Carl} and wife and daughter arrived in Russia on 18 June 1766 when he was said to be fromUC Zweibruecken (Kulberg#1008).  Not listed in KS, T or in any published FSL.

HinckelmannFN: see Hinkelmann.

Hinder/Hinter{Johannes}: fromUC [Hessen-] Darmstadt [Landgraviate] married  Schmehl{A.Margaretha} in Buedingen 3 March 1766 (Mai&Marquardt#361).   Was the Hinter godfather at the Luebeck 17 May 1766 baptism of a son of Endters{Johannes}and his Fischer wife {A.Maria}  (Mai&Marquardt#1290).  Not found in any later source.

HindlingenGL, Altkirch [Amt], Elsass: is 5 miles SW of Altkirch city, and was mistakenly said by the 1816 Glueckstal census to be homeUC to Meier familes {Christian} and {Jakob}.

HindsdorfGL, Saxony: this probably is Hinsdorf which is about one mile SE of Frassdorf.  Said to have been home to frau Hentze who went to Boaro (Mai&Marquardt#1085).

HinfelderFN: said (no locality mentioned) by the Schaefer FSL to be fromUC Regensburg.  For 1798 see Mai1798:Sf16.

HingerFN: see Henger.

HingsterFN: listed by both the 1816 Neudorf census (#30) and KS:307 with no origin.  Using FHL#1,189,762 and 1,189,764, the GCRA proved their origin in Oberbaldingen, Oefingen parish,  Donaueschingen [Amt], Baden.  See the GCRA book for more.   Better spelled Hengstler.

HinkeFN: listed by the 1816 Glueckstal census (KS:673, 307) with no origin, but KS:301 using the spelling Henke says they came from Moehringen, Stuttgart [Amt], Wuerttemberg.  Using FHL(1,055,882), the GCRA proved this origin. See the GCRA book for more details.

HinkeFN: also see Henke.

HinkelFN: said by the Belowescher Kolonien FSL to be fromUC Freiberg.

HinkelFN: said by the Laub FSL to be fromUC Ober-Ramstadt, Darmstadt.

HinkelFN: also see Henkel.

HinkelmannFN: said by the Laub FSL to be fromUC Wetzlar.  According to a Luebeck birth record, a son was born to this Hinckelmann and his Schumacher wife in 1766 (Mai&Marquardt#1354).

Hinrich: an alternate spelling for {Heinrich}.

HinschFN: said by the Phillipsfeld FSL to be fromUC Amberg.  Spelled Gansch in 1777 (Mai1798:Mv2301).

HinsdorfGL: see Hindsdorf.

Hinter: go to Hinder.

Hinterbach:  is 14 km SSW of Erbach city.

Hinterberg, Herzogtum Kaerten: is 153 km SE of Salzburg, Austria and was said by the Rosenheim FSL to be homeUC to a Staudaker family.

Hinterweidental AmtGL, Pfalz: is some 7 miles E of Pirmasens city, and was a District administrative center.

HintzFN: see Hintze.

HintzeFN{Christiana Auguste}:  a Rosslau ML said this woman married in 1766 a Beck man; Stumpp gave her maiden name as Hintz (Mai&Marquardt#923).  They moved to Paulskaya.

HintzeldorfGL, Kurmainz: an unidentified place said by the Preuss FSL to be home to a Schmidt family.

Hipp{Carl}: Kulberg13 says he was fromUC Mecklenburg.  I did not find him in any published FSL.

Hipp{Philipp}: fromUC Eichen, his daughter was baptized in Friedberg 18 July 1766 (Mai&Marquardt1360).  No further information.

Hipp{Wilhelm}: his wife was godmother at the 18 July 1766 Friedberg baptism of the daughter of Hipp{Philipp}(Mai&Marquardt1360).  No further information.

HippedingerFN: said by the Hoelzel FSL to be fromUC Schwiztigel?, Luxembourg.  Spelled Hippendinger in 1798 (Mai1798:Hz35).

HippendingerFN: see Hippedinger.

Hirchenhain/Hirchenhayn/HirschenhaynFN: see Repp of Huck.

HiringFN: see Hirning.

HirningFN: said by both the 1816 Neudorf census (#109) and KS:231 to have come from Auingen, Muensigen [Amt], Wuerttemberg.   Using FHL#1,190,233, the GCRA proved this origin.  See their book for more.  Also spelled Hiring.

HirschFN: said by the Boregard FSL to be step children and the maiden name of the wife living in the Schoeneberg household. I could not find this Hirsch family in the 1798 Volga censuses.

HirschFN: said by the Boregard FSL to be fromUC Werve. I could not find this family in the 1798 Volga censuses.

HirschFN: said by the Brabander FSL to be fromUC Camberg, [Kur-]Trier.  I could not find this family in the 1798 Volga censuses.

HirschFN: said by the Galka FSL to be fromUC Petersburg.  I could not find this family in the 1798 Volga censuses.

HirschFN: according to a Rosslau ML this woman married a Schmid man in 1766; by 1767 they were in Hoelzel (Mai&Marquardt#994).

HirschFN: said by the Paulskaya FSL to be fromUC Wald-Michelbach.  In 1798 the family name was spelled Hersch (Mai1798:Pl18).

HirschaidGL: see Hirshaid.

HirschbachGL, Schlesien(?):an unidentified place said by the Dobrinka FSL to be homeUC to a Schindler family.  This may be Hirschberg, Schlesien, now Jelenia Gora, Poland, some 86 miles ESE of Dresden city.

Hirschbeck FN: said by the Galka FSL to be fromUC Ilbing.  I could not find this family in the 1798 Volga censuses.

Hirschberg?GL, Schleisien: said by the Jost FSL to be homeUC to a Hoffmann family. See Hirschbach, Schlesien.

Hirschenhof/irschenhofe: Gwen Pritzgau says that in 1766 80 German familes were to settle here and in Helfreichshof, one of the four or five non-Volga colony areas in 1765-67.  EEE o. 356 said it was in Latvia.  See Livonia.

HirschfeldGL: an unidentified place, which Kuhlberg said this was in Hessen. Said by the Katharinenstadt FSL to be homeUC to a Koch family.  Said by the Paulskaya FSL to be homeUC to a Hoffmann family.  Said by the Phillipsfeld FSL to homeUC to Held/Heldt{Michael} and {Herman}, and Lies families.  There were at least 9 Hirschfelds in the Germanies, but none that I can find on Hessen lands.  This may have been Hersfeld Principality, Hessen-Kassel Landgraviate seated in present-day Bad Hersfeld, or it might have been Gersfeld as in the next entry.

Hirschfeld[Gersfeld]GL, Freie Adelprovinz der alten Ritter(?):the Frank FSL said this was homeUC to Fuhr, Gutmann, Hein[from Rommers/Gersfeld], Kammerzel[from Gersfeld], Manz, Rameis?, Reiter, and Zitzmann families.

HirschfeldeGL, Hessen: an unidentified place said by by the Anton FSL to be home to Feller and Maler families.  This might be one of the two the preceding entries.

HirschhausenGL, [Solms-]Braunfels [Principality]: : is some 3 miles WSW of Braunfels town, and was mistakenly said by the Kukkus FSL  to be homeUC to Debus (kk3), Goetz, and perhaps Muen? families.  Using a copy of the certificate that allowed the Goetz family to leave (obtained in the Braunfels archive), Joan Knizek proved this origin actually was Koelschhausen.

Hirschthal(?)GL, Mainz: an unidentified place said by the Goebel FSL to be homeUC to a Reising family.

Hirshaid, Bamberg [Bishopric]: nka Hirschaid, Bavaria, some 6 miles SE of Bamberg city, and said by the Hoelzel FSL to be homeUC to a Rost family.

HirsteinFN: said by the Norka FSL to be fromUC Hessen (no locality mentioned).  For 1798 see Mai1798:Kk9).  

Hirt{Corina}: is very active in identifying the orgins of many Volga German families.

HirtenFN: this family name was found recorded in Schlitz marriage records 1762-1767; see Flegel trip.

Hirtzenhayn, [Stolberg-Gedern County]: nka Hirzenhain is 6.5 km SW of Gedern town and was said by the Buedingen ML to be homeUC to Lerch{J.Henirich} (Mai&Marquardt#471).  This was the likely home to the following Schulz settlers: Fleischer, Gross{Jacob} {Johannes}, and Lerg/Lerch{J.Henirich} and{Johannes}.

HirzenhainGL: see Hirtzenhayn.

HitlerFN: see Gitle.

Hitzhofen?GL, Hanzzoler?: an unidentified place said by the Brabander FSL to be homeUC to a Dom family.  There is a Hitzhofen 12 miles NW of Ingolstadt city, then in Eichstaett Bishopric.

Hitzling?GL: an unidentified place said by the Kano FSL to be homeUC to a Valsburg? family.  This might have been in Kurbayern some 32 miles ENE of Munich city.

Hixt/Hickst/HicksFN {widow Katharina, J.Adam}: said by the Huck FSL to be fromUC Isenburg (no locality mentioned).  Not in Kuhlberg.

Hicks?FN: said (no locality mentioned) by the Kutter FSL to be fromUC Isenburg.  There is a high probability that this Hix family’s records are in Wolferborn parish books.

HmzFN: this family name was found recorded in Schlitz marriage records 1762-1767; see Flegel trip.

 

Index

Check out the name(s) in which you are interested by clicking on the appropriate alphabetical section below: 

A Ann Ba

Bea

Ber Bid
Bok Bre C
Da Den Do
Ea Em Fa
Fo Ga Gi
Gn Gr Ha
He Hel Hi
Ho I J
Ka Ke Ki
Kn Kr Ku
La Le Li
Ma Me Mi
Na Ni O
Pa Pf Q
Ra Re Ri
Ro Sa Scha
Schm Scho Se
Si Sta Sti
Ta Ti U
V Wa We
Wh Wim X-Y-Z