German origins Project

Legend:   

BV=a German village near the Black Sea .  
FN= German family name.   
FSL= First Settlersí List.   
GL= a locality in the Germanies.   
GS= one of the German states.  
ML= Marriage List.  
RN= the name of a researcher who has verified one or more German origins.  
UC= unconfirmed.   
VV= a German Volga village.

Names in bold are an entry or a cross-reference to an entry. 
Red text calls attention to information for which verification is completed or well underway.


Ta-Thz                  last updated January 2014

T43: stands for #43 in the Transport [List] of the Volga Germans from Oranienbaum to the Colonies on the Volga 1766-67 as translated and edited by Brent Alan Mai and published by AHSGR in 1998.

Tab(?)GL, Oesterreich: this may now be in Hungary some 71 miles SW of Budapest, and said by the Dobrinka FSL to be homeUC to a Rauch family.

TackFN: see Tak.

TacksFN: see Teschke.

Taebingen, Sulz [Amt], Wuerttemberg: is 10 miles SSE of Sulz-am-Neckar and was proven by the GCRA to be home to a Hering/Gering/Goehring family that settled in Neudorf. 

Taerkauf FN: said by the 1798 Schwed census to be the maiden name of the wife of the Burghardt who had originally settled in Kano (Mai1798:Sw06).  Her family name was spelled Tenerkauf and her origin given as Quellendorf in the Kano FSL.

Taerkauf FN: also see Tenerkauf.

TagFN: said by the Jost FSL to be a step-son living in the Krieger household.

TagFN: said by the Volmer FSL to be fromUC Zweibruechen.

TagFN: see Haag.

TagFN: also see Tak.

TailfingenGL, Herrenberg Amt, Wuerttemberg: is 2.5 miles S of Herrenberg town, and proven by the GCRA to be home to a Reichert family that went to Bergdorf.

Tain?{Bernard}FN: mentioned in 1795 in Straub census (Mv2869) but I did not find him in any FSL.  For 1798 see Mai1798:Wr83.

Tain? FN: also see Dein.

Tairnov?FN: said by the1798 Paulskaya census to be maiden name of frau Kopstin?.

TaisFN: see Daiss, Deis, and Deitz.

TakFN: said by the Graf FSL to be fromUC Lauggen, Wuerttemberg.  Later spelled Tack (Mai1798:Gf14).

TakFN: said by the Schuck FSL to be fromUC [Kur-]Trier (no locality noted). 

Takse?FN: see Teschke.

Tallin: the capital of Estonia; see Reval.

TalovkaVV: a variation of the Russian name for BeideckVV.

TalowkaVV: a variation of the Russian name for BeideckVV.

Taunus: these mountains are E of the Rhine, N of the Rhine/Main, S of the northern portion of the Lahn and W of Frankfurt-am-Main.

TangermuendeGL: see Trugermuende.

Tanhalzen(?)GL, Braunfels: an unidentified place said by the Kukkus FSL to be homeUC to a Dittenbier family.

TannGL, Hessen: is some 18 miles E of Schlitz and was in the 1760ís the seat of the small Tann barony.  In 1972 the Flegels found mention of the following families in 1762-67 Tann church marriage records: Althof, Bachmann, Bernhard, Bokris, Bonn, Both, Braeuning, Braeutigam, Danner, Ettlinger, Ewald, Foerges, Freund, Fuss, Gerstung, Grentzer, Grob, Groening, Gross, Gueenther, Gundlach, Guthmann, Handschuh, Hartung, Henkel, Herchenhan, Hoffman, Huneck, Jacobi, Kalb, Kirchner, Klueeber, Knapp, Koch, Kramm, Krenzer, Laemmerhirt, Link, Marth, Michael, Mihm, Moritz, Mueller, Neuman, Ort, Pilger, Reichenbach, Reichert, Richter, Ritz, Sahoth, Schmidt, Schubert, Schuhmann, Schwarz, Seiffert, Stahl, Stiehl, Stopfel, Stumpf, Thiel, Trott, Voegler, Wagner, Werner, Wiegand, Witzel, and Ziegler.

TanndoerferFN: said by the Seelmann FSL to be fromUC Bretzfeld, Bamberg [Bishopric].  I did not locate them or any descendants in Mai1798.

TannerheimGL: an unidentified place said by a Luebeck ML to be homeUC to a Reich woman who in 1766 married in 1766 a Weistheim man; by 1768 this couple was in Galka (Mai&Marquardt#138).  KS:163 said this was Tannheim.

TannheimGL: there are at least five Tannheims and Thanheims in Germany.  See Tannerheim.

TannhofGL, Pfahlbronn parish, Welzheim [Amt], Schwabisch Gmuend: is 3 miles NW of Pfahlbronn village, on the SE side of Welzheim town.

TardiveFN: said by the Franzosen FSL to be fromUC Paris, Frankreich.  I could not find this family in the 1798 Volga censuses.

TarlykVV: is the Russian name for LaubVV.

TarlykovkaVV: a form of the Russian name for DinkelVV.

TarlykowkaVV: a form of the Russian name for DinkelVV.

Tarsilant(?)GL:an unidentified place said by the Katharinenstadt FSL to be homeUC to a Stecker family.

TartraycherFN: said by the Phillipsfeld 1798 census to be the maiden name of frau Heldt{Herman} (Mai1798:Pp8).  See Dietrich.

TarttilaGL: an unidentified place said by the Galka FSL to be homeUC to a Gelwer family.  There is a Tarttila, Finland, 75 miles NNW of Helsinki.

TarutinoBV, Bessarabia: founded as Elisabeth in 1815, name changed to Tarutino in 1818.

TatingGL, Kurmainz: an unidentified place said by the Goebel FSL to be homeUC to Breidenstein, Haberkorn, Speler, and possibly Ziegler families.

Tats?FN: see Datz.

TaubFN: said by the Neidermonjou FSL to be fromUC Willebadessen.  For 1798 maybe see Mai1798: Ur03? and maybe Sv35?

Taub{A.Maria}: in 1798 Lang{J.Christoph}ís then wifeís maiden name was given as Taub{A.Maria} (Mai1798:Sv35).   

Taubach, Fulda [Bishopric][sic?]: said by the Susannental FSL to be homeUC to a Schmidt{Gottfried} family.  The only Taubach that I can find was then in Sachsen-Weimar Duchy 6 km SE of Weimar city centre, not in Fulda Bishopric.

Tauban(?)GL, Holstein: an unidentified place said by the Dinkel FSL to be homeUC to a Andersen and possibly a Rau family.

Taube: the 1798 Norka census gives this as the maiden name of frau Schilling (Mai1798:Nr27).

TauberbischofsheimGL, [Kurmainz]:  is 27 km SW of Wuerzburg and  said by the Caesarsfeld FSL to be homeUC to a Mariental family.

Tauck FN: see Pauck.

TaugemuedungGL, Preussen: an unidentified place; see Stals.

TaurenheimGL: an unidentified place said by the Buedingen ML to be homeUC to a .Dreuth family.

Tauscher{J.Heinrich+w}: Kulberg159 said they were of the Reformed  faith  from Hessen.  Not found in T.  Said by the Kano FSL (#54) to be fromUC Rauschenberg, Hessen.  I could not find this family in the 1798 Volga censuses.

Tautfest FN: see Trutfest.

TautrichFN: said by the 1798 Paulskaya census to be the maiden name of frau Merkel. 

TebeleFN: see Tehele.

Techer{J.Nicol.}: was a godparent at the 7 June 1766 Luebeck baptism of the twin sons of Hahn{J.Nicolaus} (Mai&Marquardt#1319).  No further information.

TecherFN: also see Tischler of Mueller.

Tede(?), Fulda, Hessen: an unidentified place said by the Roethling FSL to be home of a Rousch family.

Tefer?FN: said by the Galka FSL to be fromUC Menzingen [Barony].  I could not find this family in the 1798 Volga censuses.

TefingerFN: see Doeffinger.

TegeFN: said by the Pfeiffer FSL to be fromUC Steinheim.

TegeFN: said by the 1798 Reinwald census to be the maiden name of frau Guenter{Georg} (Mai1798:Ka120).

TegemanFN: see Tegemann.

Tegemann{Wilhelm+w+4c}: Kulberg89 said they were of the  Reformed faith fromUC Westfalen.  Said by the Katharinenstadt FSL (#51) to be fromUC Recklinghausen, Koeln.  Later spelled Tegeman (Mai1798:Mv1176).

TeglerFN: see Daechler.

TeheleFN: see  Debele.

TeiberFN: see Deibert.

Teich/Deich/Thiede(?)FN{David}: married Zoellner{Johanne Christiane} in Rosslau 8 April 1766 (Mai&Marquardt#919, KS124)..  They arrived in Russia 4 July 1766, he said to be fromUC Magdeburg (Kulberg1263).  Later in 1766 in Oranienbaum they took ship for the Volga (T5374-5375).  By 7 June 1767 they had arrived at Orlovskaya FSL #49 which said he was fromUC Magdeburg (no locality mentioned).  In 1798 he may be listed as Thiede{Johann} with a Mueller  wife {Maria} (Mai1798:Or40)?

TeigeFN: said by the Kolb FSL to be fromUC Strassburg, Frankkeich.

Teisel?FN: said by the Neidermonjou FSL to be fromUC Dachwig.  I could not find this woman in the 1798 censuses.  May be the same as Teusel?

TelausaVV: one spelling of the Russian name for FischerVV.

Telchmann?FN: said by the Katharinenstadt FSL to be fromUC Rintein.

TelemannFN: see Dehlermann.

TelermanFN: see Dehlermann.

TelfFN: said by the Mariental FSL to be fromUC Saarburg, Kurtrier.  The family name was later spelled Teller (Mai1798:Mt06,23).

TeljausaVV: one spelling of the Russian name for FischerVV. 

TeljauzaVV: one spelling of the Russian name for FischerVV.

TellFN: said by the Neidermonjou FSL to be a stepdaughter in the Gaus household.

Teller{Christina Sophia}: married in Rosslau on 8 April 1766 Frank{J.Karl} (Mai&Marquardt#920). She is listed in KS128 and 160. For 1767 see Paulskaya (#58).  For 1798 see Mai1798:Pl5.

TellerFN: also see Telf.

TelyausaVV: one spelling of the Russian name for FischerVV.

TempelFN: said by the Kraft FSL to be fromUC Umstadt, Darmstadt.

TempelFN: said by the Kraft FSL to be fromUC Umstand, Pfalz.

Temppi(?)GL, Prussia: an unidentified place said by the Merkel FSL to be homeUC to a Krieger family.

Tenerkauf{Christian}FN: said by the Kano FSL to be fromUC Quellendorf.  Spelled Taerkauf? in 1798 (Mai1798:Sw06).

Tenerkauf{J.Christian}FN: said by the Kano FSL to be fromUC Quellendorf.

TenerkaufFN: see also Taerkauf.

Tenius?FN: said by the Moor FSL to be fromUC Isenburg (no locality mentioned). ).  I could not find this family in the 1798 Volga censuses.

TenneFN: said by the Bettinger FSL to be fromUC Segeberg.  Spelled Denke in 1798 (Mai1798:Bt11 and 12).

Tennig?GL, Ansbach: said by the Laub FSL to be homeUC to a Weber family which hosted Braun orphans.  There is a Tennig some 6 miles SW of Bayreuth city, but this seems unlikely Ansbach territory.

TergawFN: said by the Katharinenstadt FSL to be fromUC Sulzfeld.

Terrillon: see Derillion.

Terrillou: see Derillion.

Tersich?FN: said by the Paulskaya FSL to be fromUC Elz.  I could not find this family in the 1798 Volga censuses.

ter Wis{Pieter}: he and his wife arrived in Russia before 7 January 1765 (Fond283, file 42, p. 1).  I did not find them in any later source.

Teschen Duchy: a small duchy then located in Upper Silesia, from 1653 on ruled by the Hapsburg family, now half in the Czech Republic and half in Poland.  Itís capital was a town of the same name, now called Cieszyn in Poland at the Czech border, on the Olsa/Olza River 61 miles WSW of Krakow.  In 1763 the duchy included the towns of Freistadt, Friedek/Frydek and Bilitz/Bladnice today(?).

TeschkeFN: said by the Rosenheim FSL to be fromUC Filehne?, Polen.   In 1786 spelled Tacks (Mai1798:Mv2454)  and in 1790 spelled Takse? (Mv2472).  In 1798 his widowís maiden name was given as Brug (Fs6), which source mistakenly said she came to Fischer from Schaefer.

TeschowGL: an unidentified place said by the Schwab FSL to be homeUC to Ermann, Friedenberger, and Knorr families.  There were at least five Teschows in the Germanies.

TesilGL: see Tessin.

TeskeFN:  listed in the Bergdorf 1858 census (KS:669, 462) without origin.  The GCRA has found that this was the son of a Neudorf settler. 

TeskeFN: The GCRA found reference to this immigrant to Neudorf as having been born in Erlenbach, and has proven using FHL(245,507) that he lived in Eichfelde and Zickwerder of Wirsitz parish, Posen Province, Prussia, before coming to Bergdorf.

Teske{Christian}FN: said by the 1816 Neudorf census (#94) and said by KS:462 to have come fromUC Poland. Using FHL#245,507, the GCRA proved their origin in Wirsitz, Posen Department, Prussia.  The GCRA found evidence that at least one of their children was born in nearby Zickwerder and maybe Eichfelde.  See the GCRA book for more.

Teske{J.Christoph/Johannes}FN: listed [incorrectly as a 9-year-old son in his step-father Bischkeís household) by the 1816 Neudorf census (#98) with no origin. Using FHL#1,189,762 and 1,194,743, the GCRA proved their origin in Samoszcin, Posen Department, Warsaw Duchy.  See the GCRA book for more.

Tessin(?)/TesilGL, Mecklenburg: an unidentified place said by a family chart to be homeUC to a Kuhfeld family.  There are at least 4 Tessins in present-day Mecklenburg-Vorpommern.  See Dessow, Mecklenberg.

TeternFN: also see Dederer.

TeterowGL, Mecklenburg[-Schwerin Duchy]: is some 28 miles SE of Rostock city, and said by the Enders FSL to be homeUC to a Kraus family.

Teubert?FN {Ludwig}: said by Kuhlberg3143 and the Huck FSL to be fromUC Isenburg (no locality or country indicated).

Teuschnitz, Bamberg [Bishopric]: is 40 miles NE of Bamberg city, and was said by the Leitsinger FSL to be homeUC to a Schielein family.

Teusel?FN: said by the Neidermonjou FSL to be fromUC Dachwig.  I could not find this woman or her children in the 1798 censuses.  May be the same as Teisel?

Teutonic OrderGS: a German military/religious state was founded in 1190 in Acre after Chrusaders captured that city.  In the next centuries it acquired lands throughout Europe and the Middle East.  By the 1760ís it was much reduced from its former powerful position, seated in Mergentheim city, and was largely controled by the Hapsburg family.

TeutschbrodGL, Boehmen: aka Boehmisch Brod or Deutsch Brod, is now Cesky Brod, Czech Republic,  31 km E of Prague, and was said by KS124 and a Woehrd ML to be homeUC to the father of  Karl{Franz} who settled in Schoenchen (Mai&Marquardt#829).

Texter?FN: said by the Boregard FSL to be fromUC Niel.  I could not find this family in the 1798 Volga censuses.

Thaeler FN: said by the Ober-Monjou FSL to be fromUC Denkendorf.  I could not find these men in the 1798 Volga censuses.

Thai/ThielFN: said by the Neidermonjou FSL to be fromUC Ukkel?.    Spelled Thiel in 1798 (Mai1798:Mv1925).

Thalberg: an unidentified place said by the Susannental FSL to be homeUC to a Schultheis family.  There were at least 3 Thalbergs in the German-speaking lands.

ThalhausenGL: an unidentified place said by the Kano FSL to be homeUC to a Wels family.  There were at least 6 Thalhausens in the Germanies.

Thalheimer/Dollheimer/DahlheimerFN{J.Christopher}: married Kaelber{A.Barbara} in Luebeck 3 Oct 1765 (Mai&Marquardt:19).  Not found in Kulberg or in T.  By 14 June 1766 with wife and new-born daughter {A.Margaretha} he had settled at Mariental FSL#62, he said to be fromUC Ansbach.  Later spelled Dahlheimer (Mai1798:Mt48). 

ThallichtenbergGL: see Lichtenberg.

Thalsueden CountyGS: see Piermasens, Pfalz.

ThanFN: said by the Neidermonjou FSL to be fromUC Rieden. Pleve thought this might be Dahn. I could not find this family in the 1798 censuses.

ThanheimGL: see Tannheim.

ThaufestFN: see Trutwest.

Thaumann?FN: said by the Kano FSL to be fromUC Berlin.  I could not find this family in the 1798 Volga censuses.

ThautFN: said by the Seewald FSL to be fromUC Frankenthal, Pfalz.

ThautFN: also see Daut.

TheisFN: this family name was found recorded in Herborn marriage records 1762-1767; see Flegel trip.

TheissFN: this family name was found recorded in Kroppach marriage records 1762-1767, and in Schotten parish records for many generations prior to 1767; see Flegel trip.

TheobaldFN:  was the maiden name of frau Din of Neudorf.

Theobald FN: also see Dewald.

Theresienheim?, Herzogtum Teschen?: an unidentified place said by the Rosenheim FSL to be homeUC to a Leffler family.

TheschFN: said by the Pfeiffer FSL to be fromUC Orb.  Later spelled Desch (Mai1798:Pf72).  The 1798 Pfeiffer census says his wife's maiden name was Schloessler (Mai1798:Pf72).

ThielFN: filed amonst the Diel.

Thiergarten(Tielmannshoff)GL, Suedpreussen: an unidentified place where the Weisert family that went to Berdorf is reported to have stayed for a time.  See the GCRA book for details.

ThierleinFN: said by the Belowescher Kolonien FSL to be fromUC Erland(?).

TheisauGL, [Kur-]Bayern: an unidentified place said by the Brabander FSL to be homeUC to a Sendelbeck{Maria} widow.  I can only find one Theisau, which today is in Bavaria, but then was in either Bamberg Bishopric or a small barony.

Thiemans{ Magdalena}: fromUC Hannover wife of  Bader{Joh.Ernst} (KS119); her name is also given as Timans{ Magdalena} (Mai&Marquardt#218).

Thierolf: in Feb 2013 Brent Mai said this man settled in Doenhof [??] and that he found his origin in or near Hoechst-im-Odenwald.  Not found  in Mai&Marquardt, KS, Kulberg, T, or in any published FSL.

ThiessenFN: see Tiessen.

ThilemannFN:  said by the Norka FSL to be fromUC Hessen (no locality mentioned).  Later spelled Dillmann (Mai1798:Nr2, 140, 153 and 184).

Thiriam/DirlammenGL: is some 12 miles SW of Schlitz city and was in Riedesel Barony.  See Schlitz.

ThirrlammFN: said by the Schlitz ML to be homeUC to the Kayser woman who married in 1766 an Unkefug man; by 1767 this couple was at Boaro FSL #56;  Dirlammen is said to be the modern spelling (Mai&Marquardt#739).

Thirrlammen (now Dirlammen, Lauterbach): said by the Schlitz ML to be homeUC to Eiffert{Casper} father of {Conrad} who married 18 August 1766   (Mai&Marquardt#741).

Thoermer{Gertrauth}: daughter of {Philip} of Boesgesaes married Kuehnberger{Carl Ferdinand} 18 June 1766 in Buedingen (Mai&Marquardt#700).  KS141 & 160 have {Karl} and {Gertraud}.  Not found in any later source.

ThoermerFN: also see Toermer.

ThoetFN: this family name was found recorded in Schlitz marriage records 1762-1767; see Flegel trip.

Thoma/TomaFN: said by the Kamenka FSL to be fromUC Schwarzburg/Schwartzburg.

ThomaaFN: said by the Pfeiffer FSL to be fromUC Lohr-am-Main.  Later spelled Domme (Mai1798:Pf75).

ThomaeFN: said by the Koehler FSL to be fromUC Aschaffenburg.

ThomasFN: said by the Katharinenstadt FSL to be fromUC Amersfoort with a Kohl wife fromUC Utrecht.

ThomasFN{Heinrich}: said by the Keller FSL to be fromUC Gauersheim, Kurpfalz.  For 1798 see (Mai1798:Mv1870).

ThomasFN{Konrad}: said by the Keller FSL to be the step-son in the Muehlhaus family.

ThomasFN: said by the Krasnoyar FSL to be fromUC Mannheim, Kurpfalz.

ThomasFN: said by the Phillipsfeld FSL to be fromUC Iba, [Hessen-Kassel Landgraviate], with Schneider{Kaspar,etc} orphans in the household.  For 1786 and 1798 see respectively Mai1798:Mv2303 and Fs06.

Thomas{Magdalena}: said to have come from Seelmann (Mai1798:Hn25) but I could not find her in any FSL.

ThomeFN: said by the Cheisol FSL to be fromUC Saarburg, [Kur-]Trier.

Thomsen: see Tomzen.  

Thoring: a German colony in Denmark (now Schleswig-Holstein) colonized by people brought in to drain marshes, location currently unknown to this editor.

ThornFN: see Dirn.

ThornGL, [South Prussia]: nka Torun, some 21 miles NE of Inowroclaw, Poland.  The GCRA says it was associated with a Bohnet family in 1818.

Thorning, Denmark: Gerhard Lang proved this was where Fuchs(J.Valentin} and Reitermann{A.Maria} married in 1760 prior to leaving to go to Anton FSL (#38).  I have yet to find out with any precision where Thorning was.

ThuengenGS: a small, three-part Barony which in 1766 was in what is now northern Bavaria east of Frankfurt-am-Main.  Proven by David Schmidt to be the Gening or Dening of the Russian records; in some contemporary German records it is spelled Duengen.   The seat of the northern part was Zeitlos, Bavaria which is 25 miles ESE of Frankfurt-am-Main.  A Luebeck ML says that the 1766 bride in a Mueller family that moved to Frank was a Hahn from Duengen [Thuengen] in Franconia (Mai&Marquardt#228).

Thuengersheim: is 11 km NW of Wuerzburg city and was in Wuerzburg Bishopric when the  Semenovka FSL (#3) said this place was homeUC to Chalitz{Anton}.

Thueringer/Thuringer{Andreas}: single fromUC Ansbach arrived in Russia 12 Sept 1766 (Kulberg4571).  Later in 1766 in Oranienbaum he took transport for the Volga (T3915).  Not found in any later source.

Thueringer{Johann}:  married Fett{Johanna Magdalena} in Luebeck 26 May 1766 (Mai&Marquardt#65).  Not found in KS or in Kulberg.  Later in 1766 {Johann & Katharina} in Oranienbaum took transport for the Volga (T4275-4276).  Not found in any later source.

ThueringenGL: said (no locality indicated ) by the Paulskaya FSL to be homeUC to a Schumann family.  In the 1760ís this was not a state but a historical, geographical area east of northern Hessen-Darmstadt.

ThueringenGS is a state in eastern Germany.

Thueringer/Thuringer{Andreas}: single fromUC Ansbach arrived in Russia 12 Sept 1766 (Kulberg4571).  Later in 1766 in Oranienbaum he took transport for the Volga (T3915).  Not found in any later source.

Thueringer{Johann}:  married Fett{Johanna Magdalena} in Luebeck 26 May 1766 (Mai&Marquardt#65).  Not found in KS or in Kulberg.  Later in 1766 {Johann & Katharina} in Oranienbaum took transport for the Volga (T4275-4276).  Not found in any later source, unless the next entry is he?

ThueringerFN{Johannes}: said by the Ober-Monjou FSL #28 to be fromUC Drien?, [Kur-]Trier, with Wendler/Wendeler step-children in the household.  I could not find this family in the 1798 Volga censuses.

Thueringer{J.Hinrich}: was a godparent at the Lubeck 12 March 1766 baptism of {J.Adam} the child of Lutz{J.Adam} and his Staatswiesel wife {A.M.Elisabeth} (Mai&Marquardt#1282). 

Thul/Tule/Dull{Gottfried}: arrived at Flensburg, Schleswig Royal Duchy in January 1762.  In June 1762  with wife and 4 children, he received permission to leave Denmark.  Before 1775 they had settled in Grimm (1775 census #27) (EEE p.625)

Thuringer: see Thueringer.

ThurnFN: listed by both the 1858 Kassel census (#197), the 1858 Neudorf census (#246), and KS:463 without origin. Using FHL#247,655 the GCRA proved their origin in Eusserthal, Godramstein [parish], Landau [Amt], Rheinpfalz.  Also spelled Turn.

 

 

Index

Check out the name(s) in which you are interested by clicking on the appropriate alphabetical section below: 

A Ann Ba

Bea

Ber Bid
Bok Bre C
Da Den Do
Ea Em Fa
Fo Ga Gi
Gn Gr Ha
He Hel Hi
Ho I J
Ka Ke Ki
Kn Kr Ku
La Le Li
Ma Me Mi
Na Ni O
Pa Pf Q
Ra Re Ri
Ro Sa Scha
Schm Scho Se
Si Sta Sti
Ta Ti U
V Wa We
Wh Wim X-Y-Z